Index / Timeline
Timeline
Project periods, domain distribution and the work/education timeline. Static HTML — no chart library.
Projects by period
- Agri-bank Platform for Rural E-commerce2018.09 — 2023.06
- Medical Disease Knowledge Graph2019.09 — 2024.06
- Smart Home Lighting Control System2019.11 — 2019.12
- JavaWeb Personal Blog System2019.11 — 2020.07
- Mobile Banking User Behavior Analytics2020.09 — 2024.06
- Multimodal Medical Data and AI-Assisted Diagnosis2021.09 — 2024.06
- Qingyang 'East Data, West Computing' Cost Analysis2023.03 — 2023.05
- YOLO Object Detection in Practice2023.09 — 2024.01
- Transformer / Llama Pre-training and Fine-tuning2023.09 — 2024.06
- Poverty Relapse Monitoring and Governance Model2024.01 — present
- CUDA Parallel Computing and AI Operator Practice2025.01 — present
- Verilog / SystemVerilog and FPGA Practice2025.03 — present
Domains
- LLM / NLP2
- Computer vision2
- Data analytics3
- Embedded / edge2
- Infrastructure1
- Web engineering1
- Research1
Experience
- 2025.07 – PresentIndependent developmentAI data applications
- 2023.09 – 2024.05Software, hardware and data analysisLanzhou Tianda Zhuoyue Information Technology
- 2022.09 – 2025.07M.Eng. in Software EngineeringNorthwest Normal University
- 2016.09 – 2020.06B.Eng. in Software EngineeringZhengzhou University
- 2024 – 2027Poverty relapse monitoring and governance modelNational Natural Science Foundation of China (72364033) · participant
Accessible data table
| Project | Period | Domain |
|---|---|---|
| Agri-bank Platform for Rural E-commerce | 2018.09 — 2023.06 | Data analytics |
| Medical Disease Knowledge Graph | 2019.09 — 2024.06 | LLM / NLP |
| Smart Home Lighting Control System | 2019.11 — 2019.12 | Embedded / edge |
| JavaWeb Personal Blog System | 2019.11 — 2020.07 | Web engineering |
| Mobile Banking User Behavior Analytics | 2020.09 — 2024.06 | Data analytics |
| Multimodal Medical Data and AI-Assisted Diagnosis | 2021.09 — 2024.06 | Computer vision |
| Qingyang 'East Data, West Computing' Cost Analysis | 2023.03 — 2023.05 | Data analytics |
| YOLO Object Detection in Practice | 2023.09 — 2024.01 | Computer vision |
| Transformer / Llama Pre-training and Fine-tuning | 2023.09 — 2024.06 | LLM / NLP |
| Poverty Relapse Monitoring and Governance Model | 2024.01 — present | Research |
| CUDA Parallel Computing and AI Operator Practice | 2025.01 — present | Infrastructure |
| Verilog / SystemVerilog and FPGA Practice | 2025.03 — present | Embedded / edge |